Factory wholesale cellulose name - Redispersible Polymer Powder(RDP) – Kima

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With state-of-the-art technologies and facilities, strict good quality regulate, reasonable cost, exceptional assistance and close co-operation with prospects, we're devoted to supplying the top benefit for our customers for HPMC is, soluble cellulose, hypromellose molecular weight, Welcome to visit us at any time for business relationship established.
Factory wholesale cellulose name - Redispersible Polymer Powder(RDP) – Kima Detail:

Product Description

Redispersible Polymer Powder (RDP)

Other names: Redispersible Emulsion Powder,RDP powder,VAE powder,Latex powder,dispersible polymer powder

Redispersible Polymer Powder (RDP) is a redispersible emulsion latex powder produced by spray-drying special water-based emulsion, mostly based on vinyl acetate and ethylene.
After spray drying, VAE emulsion is turned into a white powder which is a copolymer of ethyl and vinyl acetate. It is free-flowing and is easy to emulsify. When dispersed in water, it forms a stable emulsion. Possessing the typical characteristics of VAE emulsion, this free-flowing powder offers greater convenience in handling and storage. It can be used by mixing with other powder-like materials, such as cement, sand and other lightweight aggregate, and it can also be used as a binder in building materials and adhesives.
Redispersible Polymer Powder (RDP) dissolves in water easily and quickly forms emulsion.It improves the important application properties of dry mortars, longer opening time, better adhesion with difficult substrates, lower water consumption, better abrasion and impact resistance.
Protective colloid :P olyvinyl alcohol
Additives : Mineral anti-block agents

Chemcial Specification

  RDP-212 RDP-213
Appearance White free flowing powder White free flowing powder
Particle size 80μm 80-100μm
Bulk density 400-550g/l 350-550g/l
Solid content 98 min 98min
Ash content 10-12 10-12
PH value 5.0-8.0 5.0-8.0
MFFT 0℃ 5℃

Application fields

- Skim coat
- Tile adhesive
- Exterior wall insulation mortars

Items/Types RDP 212 RDP 213
Tile adhesive ●●● ●●
Thermal insulation ●●
Self- leveling ●●
Flexible exterior wall putty ●●●
Repair mortar ●●
Gypsum joint and crack fillers ●●
Tile grouts ●●

Key Properties:
RDP can improve adhesion, flexural strength in bending, abrasion resistance, deformability. It has good rheology and water retention, and can increase the sag resistance of tile adhesives, it can made up to tile adhesives with excellent non-slump properties and putty with good properties.

Special features:
RDP has no effect on rheological preperties and is a low-emissions,
General – purpose powder in the medium Tg range. It is eminently suitable for
formulating compounds of high ultimate strength.

Packing:
Packed in multi-ply paper bags with polyethylene inner layer, containing25 kgs; palletized & shrink wrapped.
20’FCL load 16 ton with pallets
20’FCL load 20 ton without pallets

Storage:
Store it in a cool, dry place below 30°C and protected against humidity and pressing, since the goods is thermoplastic, storage time should not exceed 6 months.

Safety notes:
The above data is in accordance with our knowledge, but don’t absolve the clients carefully checking it all immediately on receipt. To avoid the different formulation and different raw materials, please do more testing before using it.


Product detail pictures:

Factory wholesale cellulose name - Redispersible Polymer Powder(RDP) – Kima detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

With our leading technology at the same time as our spirit of innovation,mutual cooperation, benefits and growth, we're going to build a prosperous future together with your esteemed firm for Factory wholesale cellulose name - Redispersible Polymer Powder(RDP) – Kima, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Cyprus, Sri Lanka, San Diego, Our company regards "reasonable prices, efficient production time and good after-sales service" as our tenet. We hope to cooperate with more customers for mutual development and benefits. We welcome potential buyers to contact us.
  • Wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and good service, advanced equipment, excellent talents and continuously strengthened technology forces,a nice business partner.
    5 Stars By Mamie from Gambia - 2018.06.19 10:42
    This is the first business after our company establish, products and services are very satisfying, we have a good start, we hope to cooperate continuous in the future!
    5 Stars By Kama from Mauritius - 2018.06.18 17:25

    Related Products